Catalog > Chamomile Flowers German
Whole, Organic
Chamomile Flowers German
Whole, Organic

Chamomile Flowers German<br> Whole, Organic
#398 Chamomile Flowers German
Whole, Organic
Price:   $29.40
Qty:    

Frontier Natural Products Chamomile Flowers German Whole, Organic

German Chamomile Flowers are traditionally brewed into a soothing tea. Chamomile is flavorful, comforting and gentle. Chamomile is used as an ingredient in skin care creams and lotions, relaxing bath blends and shampoos and conditioners for light-colored hair.

Suggested Uses:

  • Skin Care
  • Baby Care
  • Shampoo
  • Conditioner
  • Tea

Origin: Germany, Egypt

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Common Name: Chamomile Flowers, German

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Part Used: Whole Flower

Size: 16 oz.

Tell a Friend Tell a Friend