Catalog > Sage Rubbed, Organic
Sage Rubbed, Organic

Sage Rubbed, Organic
#236 Sage Rubbed, Organic
Price:   $26.00
Qty:    

Frontier Natural Products Sage Rubbed, Organic

The silvery, fuzzy leaves of sage are a domineering seasoning. Where would stuffing be without it?

Origin: Albania

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Dill Leaf, Dill Weed

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Plant Part: Leaf

Size: 16 oz.

Tell a Friend Tell a Friend